2018 JUDICIAL ASSIGNMENTS
 
 
ASSOCIATE JUDGE                 COURTROOM           CHAMBERS              ASSIGNMENT
 
HEINZ RUDOLF                              107                     (First Floor)              Probate, Title IV-D
JULIE KATZ                                                                                                   Taxes
 
JANET HORMBERG                  108 & 109                 (First Floor)              First Appearance
                                                                                                               TR and CM Trials
 
STEPHEN RICE                                                                                        Satellite Courts
 
JOHN O’GARA                             301                     (Third Floor)              Small Claims
 
ALANA MEJIAS                           302                     (Third Floor)               Family
 
THOMAS CANNADY                     303                     (Third Floor)              Family, Presiding Judge 
 
PATRICIA KIEVLAN                     304                     (Third Floor)               Family
 
WALTER BRANDON                     305                     (Third Floor)              Domestic Violence
 
WILLIAM CLAY                            306                     (Third Floor)              Juvenile Delinquency
                                                                                                                Non-delinquency
 
CHRIS KOLKER                           401                 (Fourth Floor)                  Major Civil
 
JULIA GOMRIC                            402                 (Fourth Floor)                  LM, AR, FE&D
 
HEINZ RUDOLF                            405                 (Fourth Floor)                  Perry, Monroe, Randolph 
                                                                                                                 Washington, St. Clair Counties
 
JULIE KATZ                                 407                 (Fourth Floor)                  Major Civil Non-Jury,                                                                      
                                                                                                                  Chancery & M R
 
CIRCUIT JUDGE                      COURTROOM         CHAMBERS                    ASSIGNMENT
 
RONALD DUEBBERT                                             (First Floor)                   Administrative Duties
 
JAN V. FISS                                   401                 (Fourth Floor)                 Felony
 
VINCENT LOPINOT                        403                 (Fourth Floor)                  Major Civil
 
ANDREW J. GLEESON                   404                 (Fourth Floor)                  Major Civil-Chief Judge
                                                                                               
ROBERT HAIDA                              408                 (Fourth Floor)                 Criminal Felony
 
ZINE CRUSE                                   409                 (Fourth Floor)                  Criminal Felony
 
STEPHEN McGLYNN                     410                 (Fourth Floor)                    Criminal Felony